POLL

Voting Information

2022 WV General Election

  • Tue Oct 18, 2022: Voter Registration Deadline
  • Wed Nov 2, 2022: Absentee Ballot Request Deadline
  • Wed Oct 26 – Sat Nov 5, 2022: Early Voting
  • Tues Nov 8, 2022: Election Day

Absentee Ballot Return Deadline

  • Postmarked byTue Nov 8, 2022
  • Hand Delivered byTue Nov 8, 2022
  • Post received byMon Nov 14, 2022

2022 Voter Map 
Find Your Precinct

Election News

Meet the Candidates

U.S. House of Representatives – Congressional District 1
– Scott Fuller, Republican, of Kenova.
– James Edwin Houser, Republican, of Mount Nebo.
– Zane Lawhorn, Republican, of Princeton.
– Carol Miller, Republican, of Huntington.
– Kent Stevens, Republican, of Milton.
– Mr. Lacy Watson, Democrat, of Bluefield.

West Virginia State Senate – Senatorial District 10
– Stephen Baldwin, Democrat, of Ronceverte.
– Vince Deeds, Republican, of Renick.
– Thomas Perkins, Republican, of Frankford.
– Mike Steadham, Republican, of Summersville.

House of Delegates – Delegate District 46
– Paul S. Detch, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Joe Holt, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Mike Honaker, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– Karen G. McCoy, Republican, of Hillsboro.
– Mark Alan Robinson, Republican, of Renick.

House of Delegates – Delegate District 47
– Delegate District 47 Heather Hill, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Delegate District 47 Todd Longanacre, Republican, of Alderson.

Greenbrier County Commission
– DeEtta King Hunter, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Blaine Phillips, Republican, of Lewisburg.

Greenbrier County Clerk
– Robin Yates Loudermilk, Republican, of Frankford
– Kayla M. McCoy, Democrat, of Lewisburg.

Greenbrier Circuit Clerk
– Louvonne Legg Arbuckle, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Jamie L. Baker, Republican, of Lewisburg.

Greenbrier Board Of Education
– Davina Ruth Agee, nonpartisan, of Hines.
– Paula Sanford – Dunford, nonpartisan, of Rupert.
– Derek S McDaniel, nonpartisan, of Dawson.
– Hazel Flanagan Reed, nonpartisan, of Crawley.
– Kay Smith, nonpartisan, of Rainelle.
– Andrew Perry Utterback, nonpartisan, of Alderson.
– Jeanie Porterfield Wyatt, nonpartisan, of Lewisburg.
– Preston Zopp, nonpartisan, of Rupert.

Greenbrier Conservation Supervisor
– Gary L. Truex, nonpartisan, of Ronceverte.

Democratic State Executive Committee, female, from Senatorial District 10
– Diane L. Browning, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Debbie Philips-Weikle, Democrat, of Caldwell.
– Margaret Anne Staggers, Democrat, of Fayetteville.
– Selina Vickers, Democrat, of Edmond.

Democratic State Executive Committee, male, from Senatorial District 10
– Joe Aucremanne, Democrat, of Hinton.
– Sam Brown Petsonk, Democrat, of Edmond.
– Curtis Shaver, Democrat, of Jumping Branch.
– Damie Spencer, Democrat, of Lewisburg.

Republican State Executive Committee, female, from Senatorial District 10
– Paula Hephner, Republican, of Hinton.
– Marie M. Lewis, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.
– Sue McKinney, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– Allison Rae Taylor, Republican, of Fayetteville.

Republican State Executive Committee, male, from Senatorial District 10
– Trey Ewing, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.
– Caleb L Hanna, Republican, of Fenwick.
– Austin Haynes, Republican, of Oak Hill.
– Marshall Hephner, Republican, of Hinton.
– Jack Woodrum, Republican, of Hinton.

Greenbrier County Democratic Executive Committee – Female
– Diane L. Browning, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Vicki Dove, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Karen Lobban, Democrat, of Alderson.
– Kathy H. Martin, Democrat, of Smoot.
– Sarah Umberger, Democrat, of Lewisburg.

Greenbrier County Democratic Executive Committee – Male
– Paul S, Detch, Democrat, of Lewisburg.
– Paul Jacoby, Democrat, of Caldwell.
– Brad Tuckwiller, Democrat, of Lewisburg.

Greenbrier County Republican Executive Committee – Female
– Allissa Arbaugh, Republican, of Caldwell.
– Veronica A. Bishop, Republican, of Crawley.
– Debra Bowman, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– Gloria June Brdlik, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– Janene McDermott Kaufman, Republican, of Caldwell.
– Marie M. Lewis, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.
– Sharon Waid McCallister, Republican, of Alderson.
– Sue McKinney, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– Linda C. Spencer, Republican, of Lewisburg.

Greenbrier County Republican Executive Committee – Male
– Ben Anderson, Republican, of Ronceverte.
– J.L. “Danny” Campbell, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– James W “Jim” Childers, Republican, of Maxwelton.
– Steven L. Dunford, Republican, of Rupert.
– Trey Ewing, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.
– Russell (Russ) King, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– John McCutcheon, Republican, of Caldwell.
– Doug McKinney, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– Frank W. Tuckwiller, Republican, of Lewisburg.
– John Wyatt, Republican, of Rainelle.

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Female
– Marie M. Lewis, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.

Congressional Republican Executive Committee – Male
– Trey Ewing, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Female
– Sarah Umberger, Democrat, of Lewisburg.

Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee – Male
– Brad Tuckwiller, Democrat, of Lewisburg.

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Female
– Marie M. Lewis, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.

Senatorial Republican Executive Committee – Male
– James W “Jim” Childers, Republican, of Maxwelton.
– Trey Ewing, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.

Delegate Democratic Executive Committee – Female
– Sarah Umberger, Democrat, of Lewisburg.

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Female
– Marie M. Lewis, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.

Delegate Republican Executive Committee – Male
– James W “Jim” Childers, Republican, of Maxwelton.
– Trey Ewing, Republican, of White Sulphur Springs.

Lewisburg, Ronceverte, Rainelle, Alderson, and White Sulphur Springs are not holding municipal elections this year.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

west virginia daily newstaxi how muchupdown