Monroe County Courthouse News 10/20 - 11/2 - West Virginia Daily News
Connect with us

Government

Monroe County Courthouse News 10/20 – 11/2

Published

on

Marriages

Cy Preston Williams to Ashley Ercell Miller;

Shelly Lynn Buckland to Kristy Shawn Clifton.

Fiduciaries

Jeff Jones, Sheriff of Monroe County, Administrator of the Jeffrey Lynn Shorter estate;

Lawrence “Dean” Munsey Jr. Administrator of the Coleen Marie Munsey estate;

Gabriella R Knight, Administratrix of the William Yukon Knight estate;

Johnnie D Agee Jr. Executrix of the Linda Sue Agee estate;

Joshua McCoy, Executor of the Jay Pat McCoy estate;

Brianne Marie Davee, Executrix of the William Edgar Snow estate;

Kenneth G Taylor, Executor of the Barbara Alice Taylor estate;

Steven Eric Campbell, Administrator of the Linda Page Campbell estate;

William Allen Bailey, Executor of the Ada Jane Bailey estate;

Judy W Allen, Executrix of the Roger Lee Allen estate.

Land Transfers

Ricky O Freeman and Deborah F Ward to Mark E Dotson, One Tract, Alderson Corp District;

Michel Ann Bowles Alderson to Michel Ann Bowles Alderson and Charles Bowles Jr., 0.832 acres more or less, Wolf Creek District;

Daniel Boone to Daniel Boone and Lynn Davis, Four Tracts, Wolf Creek District;

James Suggs to Richard Sauceda, One Lot, Sweet Springs District;

Jack Schumaker and Jean K Schumaker to David Schumaker and Zachery D Schumaker, 308 acres and 40 poles more or less, Sweet Springs District;

Tonya R Arthur to Mark Joseph Stansell and Roxette Busani, Three Tracts, Second Creek District;

Dennis J Kowalsky Jr. and Janet “Deem” Kowalsky to Ryan Lindsey and Albert Lindsey, Three Tracts, Wolf Creek District;

Nicailla P Spurgin to Barry Jack Spurgin, Two Tracts, Springfield District;

Barry Jack Spurgin to Barry Jack Spurgin and Dakota Jack Spurgin, Two Tracts, Springfield District;

Judy Thomas Johnson to Erik Halstead and Kelly Halstead, Two Tracts, Springfield District;

Russell John Catlett and Tracene Catlett to Marvin R Casey, 18.56 acres more or less, Sweet Springs District;

Stanley G Kerr Jr. and Brenda Kerr to TD Bradley LLC, Two Lots, Red Sulphur District;

Richard G Lohmeyer and Judy Lohmeyer to Timothy Gathers and Cynthia Petrie, One Lot, Wolf Creek District;

Shirley J “Carter” Reed and Freda M Bostic to Lindsey Hannah Osbourn and Phillip A Osbourn, 2 acres more or less, Second Creek District;

Gary R Lawson and Cindy S Lawson to Chazzz Properties LLC, 6,230 square feet more or less, Peterstown Corp District;

Stephen R Martin to Robert D Ward and Loretta Ward, Three Tracts, Springfield District;

Jerry Byrd to John M Byrd and John D Byrd and Justin M Byrd, 1.93 acres more or less, Sweet Springs District;

Lynette Thomas for Delma Parker Welder to Mary Lynette Thomas and Jeffrey Ray Thomas, 85 acres more or less, Springfield District;

Lynette Thomas for Delma Parker Welder to Franklin H Welder Jr. 1.056 acres more or less, Springfield District;

Cavello Farm LLC to Larry D Echols and Pamela G Echols, Four Tracts, Union District;

Mary A “Salazar” Wickline to Sandra M Schooler, 0.921 acres more or less, Wolf Creek District;

Potts Creek Tree Farm LLC to Lewis E Wertz Jr. and Carol Sue Wertz, TRustees of the Wertz Family Trust, Three Lots, Sweet Springs District;

Kody M Havens and Megan “Hightower” Havens to Nicholas G Woodyard, 6.063 acres, Red Sulphur District;

Zachary Allen Hawkey to Reece Rentals LLC, 2.4 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District;

Joseph John Zierer to Derrick J Heller, 1.508 acres more or less, Second Creek District;

Rebecca Hardesty Pence and Boyd L Pence to Robert Richardson Jr. and Heather Richardson, Two Tracts, Wolf Creek District.

West Virginia Daily News has been serving Greenbrier and Monroe Counties since 1866.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.