Greenbrier East High School Honor Roll For Third Nine Weeks

Greenbrier East High School announced the complete list of Principal’s Honor Roll and Spartan Honor Roll students on February 22.

The Principal’s Freshmen Honor Roll students include:

Cody Alder, Lexus Ambler, Casey Bair, Joseph Baker, Presley Baker, Rhett Baker, Laken Bennett, John Bicksler, Sophia Bishop, Ashlyn Blevins, Grace Boettner, Kloey Brammer, Nixon Brown, Haley Byars, Brooklyn Caldwell, Alyssa Carpenter, Isabella Carroll, Jackson Carter, Oceana Carter, John Cayton, Raina Childers, Lucas Clay, Courtney Copenhaver, Sydney Davis, Dylan Depriest-Thompson, Caroline Dotson,

Alarys Dowdy, Ayden Dowdy, Riley Duncan, Samantha Edwards, Gavin Erskine, Hailey Ervin, Abraham Falls, Aiden Fleshman, Jadeyn Fox, Connor Friend, Isabella Gabbert, Lacie Galford, William Godby, Elijah Green, Ellie Gregory,Lillian Grinstaff, Jenna Groves, Landon Gurley, Parker Hale, Landon Hammons, Carlee Delaney Hamrick, Abigail Hanna, Christian Harrah, Sorinea Harris, Preston Hedrick, Shaylee Helvey, Ashton Hill, Bryce Holley, Rozalynn Humphreys,

Savannah Ignos, Karma Jacobs, Mary Johnson, Reagan Jordan, Cristian Kanafany, Kearney Kelly-Wingo, Sofia Kelso, Aurora Kline, Cherokee Krystynak, Cera Lim, Cole Loftin, Kaelyn Long, Mya Macpherson, Hector Maradiaga, Allyson Martin, Henry Martinez, Caroline Massie, Christy Mcquerry, Ashley Meadows, Ashley Mendez, Eric Mercer, Cassidy Merriman, Avery Miller, Mya Monroy,

Sophia Nguyen, Mollie Pack, Jiya Patel, Donavin Penn, Jaqueline Perez, Angel Pritt, Emily Pyles, Jared Roberts, Emmaline Ryder, Jordan Saul, Lillian Shannon, Iona Sills, Aundraya Simmons, Alex Smith, Braedon Spangler, Jara Stone, Jasmine Stone, Rowdey Stout, Colin Sturgell, Kealeigh Tingler, Caleb Tolley, Jakob Tomlinson, Julia Troyer, Brandon Upton, Alexander Vogelsong, Matthew Ward, Olivia Warfield, Charles Warlitner, Kyleigh Weikle, Ryan White, Sophie Wiley, Kristin Williams, Claire Wills, Alizabeth Wooding, Haley Workman, Lucas Wykle, Ryde Wykle, Leah Wylie, and Alexis Young.

The Principal’s Sophomore Honor Roll students include:

Elijah Allen, Isola Altizer, David Anderson, Elizabeth Baldwin, Kyalily Barb, Peyton Barker, Aiden Beebe, Gavin Bennett, Molly Bibb, Laurel Blankenship,Taylor Boswell, Ammie Brewster, Guinevere Brown, Megan Canterbury, Alyson Carola, Lilian Carola, Caden Carver, Rylee Carver, Keilei Christian, Ian Cline, Joseph Cochran, Aiden Cole, Addison Cook, Natalee Cross, Kendra Culyer, Ada Cunningham,

Thomas Dalporto, Ethan Denning, Alexis Dickenson, Mary Driscoll, Daniel Easton, Hailey Elmore, Sydney Feamster, Peter Furlong, Laia Gallardo, Gracie Gumm, Garrison Hall, Carter Hamilton, Myrna Hamilton, Amelia Hanna, Brianna Hannigan, Abigail Hawver, Logan Hayes, Bransen Herndon, Parker Hodges-Mcguffin, Jacob Honaker, Logan Hudson, Jacob Hurley, Madeline Johnson, Katelynn Jones, Elizabeth Kesterson, Jaden Kirk, John Little III, Abigail Mathis,
Isaiah Kattox, Alanis Mcclary, Lantry Mcclung, Abbie Mccoy, James Mccraw, Lily Mchale, Alyson Mcmanamay, Cole Morgan, Kennedy Morgan,Tabitha Morris, Rhiana Murphy,

Bailey Nicely, Claire Parker, Gabriel Patton, Ainsley Paxton, Paula Pena Martinez, Gene Pence, Ashton Phillips, Audria Potter, Jason Powell, Kaitlyn Preston, Andrew Reynolds, Calvin Roberts, Autumn Rudd, Euodia Sauvage, Emily Schreyvogel, Jacob Simmons, Nathaniel Smith, Madison St Clair, Ashley Stidom, Kyleigh Swearingen, Caitlyn Tetreault, Andrew Tilley, Carter Tolliver,

Katherine Tomlinson,Taylor Tomlinson, Nicholas Trent, Dawson Trusty, Gypsy Tulloh, Alyson Vandall, Landon Vanfosson, Amelie Vikas, James Viney, Zoe Wease, Katie Weiford, Aidan Wellman, Elias White, Mikayla Wilcox, Rylee Wilson, Garon Wiseman, Cody Wood, and Abigail Woolard.

The Principal’s Junior Honor Roll students include:

Cedric Allder, Jenna Allen, Kiersten Baker, Stella Baldwin, Robert Banton, Andrew Beverage, Lindsey Black, Larissa Bonds, Levi Boothe, Sydnie Booze, Skylar Brooks, Olivia Burdette, Ian Burford, Meghan Byers, Bailey Caraway, Johnathan Carola, Addyson Carr, Isaac Carr, Jordyn Carter, Koah Carter, Maxine Casto, Nicole Cochran, Reagan Cochran, Ella Colombo, Mary Colombo, Natalie Cortez-Estrada, Kylie Criddle, Arabella Crookshanks, Lana Cunningham, Luke Dolin, Noah Dotson, Kaden Dowdy, Lorelei Eagle, Delaney Edwards, Raelyn Eggleston, Josi Ervin,

Joshua Falls, Duane Fitzwater Jr, Luke Fogus, John Foster, James Foular, Abigail Fowler, Mackenzie Friend, John Gabbert, Eli Garcia, Henry Goodwin, Indigo Graves, Lawson Hamilton, Emma Helmick, Trysten Hughes, Gage Hundley, Heather Jones, Madison Keeling, Jude Libby, Jacelyn Lilly, Jensen Livesay, Abigail Londeree, Clara Long, Alondra Lopez, Alexis Maiello, Trinity Martin, Noah Mccutcheon, Chase Mizia, Clayton Morgan, Takayla Morrison,

Jonathan Nguyen, Elizabeth Osborne, Derek Pennington, Arabella Peters, Olivia Plybon, Mallory Podsiadlik, Ivan Polk, Forest Pondexter, Rosemary Ragan, Larah Ratliff, Jason Ream, Rachel Rodgers, Keagen Roerig, Quincy Roman, Adam Seams, Kailee Short, Ryan Smith, Cole Snyder, Tamara Stafford, Josilyn Stalka, Cadence Stewart, Louisa Stout, Kaine Taylor, Delia Teaney, Kaylea Terry, Alexia Tipton, Samuel Totten, Kryslen Tucker,

Tristan Vanburen, Isaac Vance, Ryan Wagner, Makayla Walton, Abigail Warfield, Alison White, Nicholas White, Sara Whitt, Haley Wickline, Jackson Williams, Alexandria Wills, Kole Withrow, and Tess Wolford.

The Principal’s Senior Honor Roll students include:

Abigail Adkins, Ceili Allder, Destiny Almony, Ava Anderson, Kamon Anderson, Alyssa Arbaugh, Maggie Armstrong, Ella Asbury, Jacob Baker, Benjamin Barkley, Emma Bennett, Breanna Boswell, Atticus Bowe, Ella Bowes, Allison Brewer, Isiah Brooks, Liana Brooks, Hannah Buly, Sophia Bunch, Landon Burdette, Riley Cales, Brandon Carpenter, Madeline Carver, Haley Christy-Woods, Adam Clark, Graham Clemons, Amber Coffman, Micah Cole, Gabriel Coleman,
Amber Conley, Elyza Crane, Ashleigh Darnell,

Brooke Davis, Philip Davis, Shania Davis, Tristan Deeds, Bailey Demma, Andrew Denning, Kayli Depriest, Abigail Dilly, Paige Dowdy, Elissa Ervin, Gavin Eskins, Willow Ferguson, Micah Fisher, Carmen Fogus, Seth Fogus, Haley Ford, Zachary Fuller, Willa Gibson, Aubrey Glover, Hunter Goldizen, Kaelyn Gore, Aaron Griffith, Margaret Haas, Nicole Hall, William Hambrick, Ian Hamilton, Landon Hayes, Christopher Heaster, Kiera Hefner, Ethan Hersman, Laken Hill, Jacob Hixenbaugh, Halianna Holliday, Connor Humen, Kendall Hylton,

Alexandra Jones, Mikayla Jones, Abbigail Judy, Hannah Keller, Cassidy Kellison, Emma Kesterson, Hannah Lemaster, Rielan Linton, Destiny Lowe, Mark Mankins, Malakih Mann-Harris,
Christopher Martin, Dana Mason, Bryce Mccallister, Meghan Mccallister, Emily Mcclung, Evan Mcclure, Jake Mcgilvray, Elinor Mcleod, Edie Mcmillion, Ryan Meadows, Mikahla Mentz, Austin Mitchem, Brooklynn Morgan, Madalyn Nanney, Alexis Napier, Rylee Norman, Autumn Novak,
Bryson Ormsbee, Chase Oscar, Olivia Parsons, Josie Patterson, Zacheriah Patton, Daunte Penn, Madison Rooker, Devan Sacra, Kenna Sheppard, Lillie Shinaberry, Anthony Showell,
Amie Shuck, Harley Sizemore, Jaida Skaggs, Julia Smith, Lauren Smith, Savana Smith, Adam Snyder, Benjamin Snyder, Aviyana Stafford, Jaycee Taylor,

Abbigail Terry, Ashlee Thompson, Sheridan Tolley, Evan Vaughan, Evan Vogelsong, Sophia Voltaggio, Levi Wagner, Griffin Weikle, Lindsey Whitt, Jacob Wickline, Lily Wilson, Justice Wood, Nevaeh Wooding, Hannah Workman, and Anthony Wylie.

Freshmen Spartan Honor Roll includes:

Mara Angel, Isaiah Bartenslager, Richard Bowyer, Robert Browning, Cloie Cochran, Michael Cochran, Kash Cook, Katie Daniel, Emily Dove, Yeison Estrada, Isaiah Feamster, Regan Fry, Adrian Grecu, Logan Herndon, Parker Hill, Kailey Huffman, Luella Mansheim, Morgan Massie, Reed Mccraw, Ashton Mentz, Michael Monte, Cody Morgan, Cole Renick, Tyler Sims, Mark Spradlin, and Landon Trent,

Sophomores Spartan Honor Roll includes:

Hydie Adkinson, Kinsey Baldwin, Kamryn Beane, Aiden Bishop, Breanna Carpenter, Kaitlyn Cochran, Brooklyn Cutlip, Peyton Dehaven, Alexandra Desmond, Caedyn Dunsmore, Chelsey Fletcher, Jacob Grim, Kateland Harper, Chloe Hill, Keedon Holliday, Haelyn Howard, Payton Hughes, Hunter Humphreys, Madison Jackson, Thomas Marcinkowski, Douglas Oney, Neil Parker, Jake Pate, Marley Patterson, Layla Pence, Gavin Pyne, Alyssia Ratliff, Olivia Sams, Jerra Shelton, Haley Skaggs, Dakota Staten, Carissa Stump, Leighlyn Trainer, Josiah Tucker, Carson Waid, Dillon Walkup, Kaylee Wiant, Abram Wickline, and Cynthia Williamson,

Juniors Spartan Honor Roll includes:

Nathaniel Boggs, Darris Boswell, Gavin Brown, Luke Carola, Carissa Cochran, Thomas Cook, Monquelle Davis, Gabriel Dowdy, Yeimi Estrada, Khalil Gary, Robert Gregory, Sierra Harris, Jaycalin Hedrick, James Holliday, Haven Holmberg, Greyson Hosey, Christian Jacobs, Peyton Johnston, Jagger Mcneely, Adison Meyers, Cayden Midkiff, Jasmine Morris, Thomas Mullins, Rose Muth, Alan Nunez, Brandon Olivera, Dakota Perry, Kaley Scott, Labronze Soto, and Delanie Voiles.

Seniors Spartan Honor Roll includes:

Taylor Baldwin, Joshua Beverly, Cody Blankenship, Abigail Bowles, Braden Bragg, Addie Burns, Alison Carr, Benjamin Carr, Nicholas Clevenger, Jude Cunningham, Megan Flack, Remington Fry, Jeffrey Hackney, Brianna Hamons, Lauren Heaster, Desiree Holliday, Michael Hudson, Alanna Johnson, Myra Judy, Mason Kincaid, Treva Lemons, Abbigail Lester, Gilberto Martinez, Roberto Martinez, Ian Morrison, Caliyah Newsome, Alijah Nichols, Emelia Piercy, Autumn Raley, John Spencer, Daisha Summers, Ian Tatgenhorst, Kari Waid, and Jasmine Westbrook.

Related

Next Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

IN THIS EDITION:

 • COVID-19 Daily Update 2-25-2022 

 • Ukraine’s Capital Under Threat As Russia Presses Invasion

 • Dear Abby 2.25.22

 • Greenbrier East High School Honor Roll For Third Nine Weeks

 • Farm To Table Workshops In Pocahontas County

 • Courthouse News February 23, 2022

 • Two Felony Guilty Pleas Resolve Over Five Criminal Cases

 • East Girls Crush Oak Hill, Welcome Woodrow Friday

 • Evelyn Gayle Hicks

 • Ronceverte City Hall Moves To Edgar Avenue Due To Mold, Water Damage

 • March 4 First Fridays After Five

 • Lawmakers Announce More Thand $1.2 Million For HIV/AIDS Prevention, Treatment

 • Senate Calendar and Committee Schedule for Friday, February 25, 2022

In The News:

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

west virginia daily newstaxi how muchupdown