Courthouse News February 23, 2022

Marriages

– Cline George Lilly and Debra Sue Breen

– Trey Jospeh Mcclanahan and Samantha Jo Richmond

Fiduciaries

– Newman L. Nutter executor of the Glee Lelia Nutter Estate

– Mary A. Beard executrix of the Eddie Gene Beard Estate

– Thomas Lemons Jr administrator of the Russel Dean Lemons Estate

– Willi Hoke executor of the Inge Kizer Estate

– Christopher J. Hinkle executor of the Ann S Hinkle Estate

– Linda Brooks administratrix of the David Lee Cottrell Estate

– Jennifer Ballenger administratrix of the Shirlene May Tucker Estate

– Shari Castle executrix of the Johnny Ray Castle Estate

– Ada Gregory executrix of the Herbert Ray Loudermilk Estate

– Lois B. Lindsey, executrix of the Clifford F. Lindsey

– Mariana M. Friedman administratrix of the Anthony Older Friedman

Land Transfers

– Nicole Desrosiers and Katherine Poulin and Michelle Wihite to Bear Knob Holdings LLC, 16 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District Map 76 Parcel 74.

– Robert Nolen and Brownie Nutter Nolen to Robert C. Nolen Jr., 128.98 acres more or less Both Sides Of Russellville Road, Meadow Bluff District Map 19 Parcel 003-0000-0000.

– Jacob M. Teubert to Ashley Brooke Smith and Joshua Roy Smith, 3.269 acre and 2.896 acre, Frankford District Map 21 Parcel 4 Parcel 4.14.

– Johnson Investments LLC to Joseph Anthony Brown, 0.275 acre more or less, Ronceverte Corp Map 6 Parcel 1.

– Arlen G. Myers Erroneously Referred To As Helen G. Myers to Elizabeth Destiny, 10.184 Square Feet, Lewisburg Corp Map 25 Parcel 10.

– James R. Holliday to James R. Holliday and Tracy A. Holliday, 4.323 acres more or less, Irish Corner District. Map 11 Parcel 65.

– James R. Holliday to James R. Holliday and Tracy A. Holliday, Lots 18 & 19- Obrien Addition, Ronceverte Corp Map 8 Parcel 42,43,

– Edward S. Ellison, Leanne Ellison to Alesha D. Barlow, Victoria Walters, Mary K. Hudson, and Karen M. Hibbard, Property, Blue Sulphur District Map 21 Parcel 0023 Parcel 0028 Parcel 0027.

– Jeffrey D. Bryant to Amanda M. Bryant, Lt. No. 7 Blk 12, Rainelle Corp Map 1 Parcel 144.

– Jeffrey D. Bryant to Amanda M. Bryant, Lot. No. 5 O’brian Addition, Ronceverte Corp Map 8 Parcel 33.

– Jeffrey D. Bryant to Amanda M. Bryant, Lot. No. 67 &68 Riverview Add, Meadow Bluff District Map 54c Parcel 29.

– Price Fisher to Morgan Fisher, Property, Frankford District Map 9p Parcel 0002.

– Joh R. Hill Living Trust to David Dewitt and Teresa Dewitt, 1.05 acres more or less, Anthony Creek District. Map 20 Parcel 22.

– Austin D. Boyd to Carol A. Lane and Adam Lane, 1 acre & 7 Poles, Falling Spring District. Map 38 Parcel 38.

– Suzanna M. Fry to Suzanne M. Fry and Thomas C. Elkins, 1.38 acres more or less, Lewisburg Corp Map 24 Parcel 328.

– Naomi R. Stark Living Trust to Mitchell N. Rashid and Kamilla Rashid, Lot. No. 90 The Ridges Phase 3, White Sulphur District Map 26 Parcel 98.

– Joyce Gay Sebert and Lynda Hayes Ambler to Michael Luke Pisapia and Nicole Ann Pisapia, Lot 140- Rolling Hills Estates Sbdv 2, Lewisburg Corp Map 5 Parcel 69.

– Gene E. Heimberger and Myrtle W. Heimberger to Dwayne H. Wills and Jessica Wills, 5 & 1/2 acres, Blue Sulphur District Map 9 Parcel 31.

– Adam Bragg to Larry A. Deitz, 10 acres, Meadow Bluff District Map 10 Parcel 0005 0001.

– Michael E. Bragg and Jerry W. Nutter to Larry A. Deitz, 58 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District Map 10 Parcel 0005.

– Edwin Randolph to Shannon Bennett, Three Tracts, White Sulphur District Map 6 Parcel 5.2,87,87.1.

– Frances J. Boone to Jason G. Smith, 1.255 acres, Blue Sulphur District Map 11 Parcel 00330000.

– Juanita L. Bowyer to Eric Loudermilk and Myrna Jane Loudermilk, Lot. 9 Block 5, Fort Spring District Map 9h Parcel 188.

– Patsie G. Thompson to Patsie Dolan, Paula Hudson, and Peggy Pittman, Lot No. 38 Fort Spring Estates Subdivision, Fort Spring District Map 12k Parcel 0023.

– Robert Dean Shaffer II to Joseph Alan Shaffer and Michael F. Hey, 819 Sq. Feet 0.68 Acers more or less, Rupert Corp Map 5 Map 5 Parcel 0145 (28,801sf) Parcel 0146 (819 Sf).

– Elise Sinkwitz to Michael F. Hey, 15,000 Sq Feet, Alderson Corp. Map 2 Parcel 131.

– Davis Michael Lowry and Mary Beth Lowry to George O Dotterer III and Christiane S. Dotterer, Lot 92- East Ridge Sbdv, White Sulphur District Map 30 Parcel 60.

– Vanessa S. Cress and Paul D. Cress to William Keith Carpenter, Annalisa Varlotta, Mark Anthony Petzolt, and Jill Ashleigh Petzolt, Lot 99- East Ridge Sbdv, White Sulphur District Map 30 Parcel 67.

– George F. Schmid to George F. Schmid and Earline C. Schmid, 626 and 442 acres, Two Tracts, White Sulphur District Map 39 Map 42 Parcel 00160000 Parcel 00070000.

– Raymond J. Casuccio, Diana L. Casuccio, and John Duhaime to Luke A. Martin, 5.43 acres & 3.5 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District Map 54k Parcel 7.

Related

Next Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

IN THIS EDITION:

 • COVID-19 Daily Update 2-25-2022 

 • Ukraine’s Capital Under Threat As Russia Presses Invasion

 • Dear Abby 2.25.22

 • Greenbrier East High School Honor Roll For Third Nine Weeks

 • Farm To Table Workshops In Pocahontas County

 • Courthouse News February 23, 2022

 • Two Felony Guilty Pleas Resolve Over Five Criminal Cases

 • East Girls Crush Oak Hill, Welcome Woodrow Friday

 • Evelyn Gayle Hicks

 • Ronceverte City Hall Moves To Edgar Avenue Due To Mold, Water Damage

 • March 4 First Fridays After Five

 • Lawmakers Announce More Thand $1.2 Million For HIV/AIDS Prevention, Treatment

 • Senate Calendar and Committee Schedule for Friday, February 25, 2022

In The News:

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

west virginia daily newstaxi how muchupdown