Marriages
Marc Anthony Maynard to Casity Savannah Redden;
Robert Clyde Wilson II to Ashley Nicole Shields;
Hunter Cage Bower to Rubia Gisselle Argueta;
Michael Allen Delozier to Amanda Michelle Fox;
Elijah Lewis Adkins to Rebekah Rose Stout.
Fiduciaries
Mary H George, Executrix of the Boyd Denver George estate;
Pearl R Strader, Administratrix of the Dennis Kendall Strader estate;
Sheril Everson, Executrix of the Walter Ray Everson estate;
Gayle E Mason McCroskey, Executor of the Ralph M Musser estate;
Donna J Hinkle, Administratrix of the Stephen Michael Hinkle estate;
Cheryl M Bowman, Administratrix of the Delbert Waldo Morgan estate;
Carl Richard Harris Jr., Executor of the Zelda Marie Harris estate;
Susan O’Dell Harman, Administratrix of the Keith Wayne O’Dell estate;
Kayla Cash, Administratrix of the David Lee Cash estate;
Tammy L White, Executrix of the Mary D Flanagan estate;
Angela M Grimmett, Administratrix of the Montie Dale Quinn estate;
Jennifer F Sams, Executrix of the Jane Dale Spicer estate;
Suzanne B Snyder, Executrix of the Ronald B Snyder estate.
Land Transfers
Jennifer Wykle King to John Ballard King, 2 Properties, Frankford District;
Roy L Zimmerman and Gloria Zimmerman to Andrea Workman and Stephanie Braden and Kayla Defibaugh, 1.51 acres more or less, Lewisburg District;
Roy L Zimmerman and Gloria J Zimmerman to Kayla Defibaugh, 0.51 acres more or less, Lewisburg District;
Martha Belle Canterbury to Mont R Canterbury and Corinda Robinson, 106.00 acres, Blue Sulphur District;
North fork LLC to AP Properties LLC, 0.75 acres more or less, Fort Springs District;
Will Zeuch and Karen Zeuch to Virginia Hedrick, part of Lot 117 and part of Lot 116, Alderson Corp District;
Violet Feamster to William R Feamster, .98 acre, Meadow Bluff District;
Jerry A West and Karen C West to James C Justice III, Lot 9 Traveller’s Hill, White Sulphur District;
Joseph B Decker to Randy Chambers and Melissa Chambers, 19,330 square feet more or less, Frankford District;
James R Ager by Sub Trustee and Sheryl L Ager by Sub Trustee to JP Morgan Chase Bank, 2 Parcels, Blue Sulphur District;
North fork LLC to Joseph B Decker, Unit 104 Upper Meadows Condominium, Fort Springs District;
George Smith Revocable Trust by Trustees and Betty Smith Revocable Trust by Trustees and George Wendell Smith and Betty Lou Smith to Mary Jane Brown and Gordon Tipton Brown, 7.56 acres more or less, Williamsburg District;
Laura Elizabeth Walker to Thomas Kirckof, 2 Tracts, Falling Springs District;
Marjorie Marchbank and Jodie Gotts to Allan Gotts, 2 Tracts, Meadow Bluff District;
John Oliver Wright to James M Kyle and Barbara A Kyle, 12,222 square feet more or less, White Sulphur Corp District;
Betty J Lightner to Kathryn M Myers, 240.2 acres more or less, Blue Sulphur District;
Frank M Massie Jr. to Jason B Massie and Amy M Massie, 2.5 acres more or less, Irish Corner District;
Byron Patrick Black and Kathryn Layne AKA Kathryn Layne Cunningham to Byron Patrick Black and Kathryn Layne Black, 2.19 acres more or less, Irish Corner District;
David J Burns and Donna K Burns to Shane A Duffield, Lot 78 and part of Lot 77, Blue Sulphur District;
Sherry C Feury to Chad Spencer, 3.5 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District;
Earl F Shrewsbery II and Cynthia M Shrewsbery to Terry Vannatter and Arlene Vannatter, 5 acres and right-of-way, Blue Sulphur District;
Barry D Boone and Kimberly L Boone to Michael N Ramsey and Teresa L Ramsey and Sara Lynn Ramsey, 1.59 acres, Fort Springs District;
Kevin Workman and Pamela Workman to Loopmount Campgrounds LLC, 96.828 acres, Lewisburg District, and 19.976 acres, Frankford District;
Walter S Ciciora and Jeanette C Ciciora to Paul B Ciciora, Lot 34 Rolling Hills, Lewisburg District;
Marjorie Boyd McMillan to Marjorie Boyd McMillan and William T Shiffer Jr., 3.575 acres and 3.777 acres more or less, Fort Springs District.
This page is available to subscribers. Click here to sign in or get access.