Greenbrier County Courthouse News July 8 - 14 - West Virginia Daily News
Connect with us

Government

Greenbrier County Courthouse News July 8 – 14

Published

on

Marriages

Samuel Scott Weese to Lorynda Kay Myles;

Virgil K Kelly to Paulette Josette Kelley;

Charles Russell Withrow to Shaelynn Gail McMillion;

Zachary Ryan Blevins to Selena Nicole Varney;

Bryan David Hunt to Daisy Ann Lively;

Douglas Andrew Sheppard to Kimberly Ruth Smith.

Fiduciaries

Tamara L Lucas, Administratrix of the Johnie Dale Lucas estate;

Donna Adkins, Executrix of the Henry Lee McCormick Jr. estate;

Jason A Dolan, Administrator of the Harold Mack Dolan Jr. estate;

Harold L Walkup, Executor of the Ella J Walkup estate;

Jeff Camp, Administrator of the Theodore Curtis Camp Sr. estate;

Alan T Lee, Executor of the Dojae Lee estate;

Tina Altizer, Executrix of the Nancy M Altizer estate;

Dreama E Johnson, Executrix of the Russell Lee Johnson estate;

Elaine Babylon, Administratrix of the Terry L Whitaker estate;

Stephen B Cooke, Executor of the Mary Sue Cooke estate;

Chris Scruggs, Administrator of the Bobby Gene Scruggs estate;

Amanda Bryant, Executrix of the Jeffrey Douglas Bryant estate;

Elain B Withrow, Executrix of the Jessie Garnet Beckett estate;

Norma Gale Lowe, Executrix, Stephen Erwin Lowe estate;

Ruth Ann Patterson, Executrix of the Geneva Propps estate;

Sherry Feury, Executrix of the Lida Spencer estate;

Sharon L Whited, Executrix of the James Richard Harrah estate;

Joseph Michael Arbaugh, Executor of the Sandra Kaye Arbaugh estate;

Claude James Dodd, Administrator of the Violet Arlene Dodd estate;

Andrew Vance, Administrator of the Alvin Jonathon Vance Jr. estate;

Betty A Hann, Executrix of the Leta F Hann estate;

Brenda Quick, Administratrix of the Kenneth Wayne Quick estate;

Sheila Leslie and Lisa M Rush, Co-Executrixs of the Ida Sue Zimmerman estate;

Brenda Scott, Administrator of the Dallas Lewis Ware estate;

Marcella Brandon-Jackson, Administratrix of the Chester E Brandon estate;

Richard E Hamilton, Executor of the Naomie Hattie Hamilton estate;

Elvina Dewitt, Administratrix of the William Ronald Dewitt estate;

Lisa A Elliott, Executrix of the Glen Douglas Elliot estate;

Rodney Ferrell, Administrator of the Kevin G Ferrell estate;

Bridgett M Krystynak, Executrix of the Charles Lee Krystynak estate;

Christopher Traxler, Administrator of the Chris Edward Traxler estate;

Charlotte E Sheppard, Administratrix of the Paula Ann Legg estate;

William F Burdette, Administrator of the Clifford Paul Burdett estate;

Larry V Barnett, Executor of the Everett Leroy Barnett estate;

Thomas E Dolan, Executor of the Mazie Jewell Dolan estate.

Land Transfers

Beverly Payne to Clifford Wayne Judy and Lisa Dawn Judy, 10,400 square feet, Meadow Bluff District;

Jordan M Patterson to Jordan M Patterson and Jamie Rae Patterson, 1.20 acres more or less, Frankford District;

Mae Enterprises LLC to Adam Whanger, 2.567 acres more or less, Alderson Corp District;

Bernard Wayne Ayers to Carl Franklin Osborne, Lot 44 Huart Addition, Meadow Bluff District;

Brian F Cleveland and Lillian F Cleveland to Robert Rowe and Karen Rowe, Lot 23 Trout Run Subdivision, Blue Sulphur District;

Richard Simms and Donna Simms to Chandler Piner and Katelin Martin Piner, 1,200 square feet and Lot 27, Alderson Corp District;

Robert J Tavares and Heidi M Tavares to Andrew Wayne Wellman, Part of Lot 52 and Lot 1 Oak View Subdivision, Ronceverte Corp District;

Juan M Jones and Latosha Traynham to Albert Cosby Jones and Jasmine Anniya Jones and Latosha Traynham, Lots 15, 16 and 17, White Sulphur Springs Corp District;

William M Hutchinson and Margaret J Hutchinson to Four One Eight LLC, 2.01 acres more or less, Falling Springs District;

Patricia Louise Milam and Stephen H Milam to Lori Kay Millam Crabtree and Cynthia Beth Millam and Stephen H Millam, 10 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District;

Sandra A Janniro and Wendy J Young to Delon Robert Peck, Lots 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22 Clear Creek Addition, Meadow Bluff District;

David R Mills to Matthew David Spencer and Ashley Rae Spencer, Lot Number 7 Valley Ridge Estates, Frankford District;

Polly Ann Gadd to Edwin O Gadd, 13,600 square feet, Meadow Bluff District;

Gladys Nadine Gulliams and Richard Keener and Shirley Parkins to Clifford Keener and Sally Keener, 2 Properties with excepted and reserved, Meadow Bluff District;

Mountain State Getaways LLC to Elizabeth Iwckline and Jeffrey Gee, 1.76 acres, Frankford District;

Ruh Ruh LLC to Mountain State Getaways LLC, 1.76 acres, Frankford District;

Douglas W Moore to Richard George Cardillo III, Lots 20 & 21, Lewisburg Corp District;

Cecil B Wingler and Sandra L Holmes to James R Holmes, 50 X 150 Lot, Falling Springs District;

Donald L Weikle and Barbara Weikle to Claire Pomeroy Schroyer and Garrett Whitney Reeves, 2 Tracts, Fort Springs District;

Ora R Henson by Power of Attorney Susan M Wade to Rebecca Wade, 2.00 acres more or less, Blue Sulphur District;

Ora R Henson by Power of Attorney Susan M Wade to Susan Wade and Sherman Ray Wade, 0.32 acres more or less, Blue Sulphur District;

Adam C Long and Jillean Justice to Michael P Perilli and Martha M Parilli, Lot 15 & 16, Lewisburg Corp District;

Kimberly Kay Frymire to Joseph Isaac Thompson, .470 acres, Blue Sulphur District;

Edwin Ray Longanacre and Maureen Longanacre and Benjamin Ray Longanacre to Sonya Michelle Shafer, one acre and 49 ½ poles, Irish Corner District;

Volusia Ventures LLC to Brooke Carpenter, 0.139 acres, Meadow Bluff District.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.