Class AAAA
1. Huntington (10-0) beat Parkersburg South 67-50, beat Capital 82-42. beat Parkersburg 78-56.
2. Wheeling Park (10-2) beat Weir 82-34, beat Preston 59-58.
3. Cabell Midland (8-1) beat Parkersburg 64-42, beat Spring Valley 74-50, beat Morgantown 58-44.
4. Morgantown (8-2) beat Buckhannon Upshur 64-46, beat Wheeling Park 55-41, lost to Cabell Midland 58-44, beat Woodrow Wilson 53-50.
5. George Washington (10-2) beat Capitol 57-35, beat St. Albans 53-29, beat Capital 59-45.
6. Woodrow Wilson (8-4) beat Oak Hill 62-28,lost to Morgantown 53-50. OT.
8. Bridgeport (4-4) Morgantown 60-23, lost to Buckhannon Upshur 48-37.
9. University (7-7) lost to Bridgeport 48-37, lost to University 75-60.
(tie) Parkersburg (6-8) lost to Cabell Midland 64-42. beat South Charleston 48-44, lost to Huntington 78-56.
Class AAA
1. Fairmont Senior (14-0) beat St. Joseph 72-59, beat University 75-60, beat Liberty (Harrison) 66-30.
2. North Marion (10-0) beat Philip Barbour 82-60.
3. Wayne (11-2) beat Ripley 52-36. lost to Nitro 73-59, lost to Tolsia 64-60.
4. Nitro (12-1) beat Point Pleasant 72-27, beat Wayne 73-59, beat Point Pleasant 79-32.
5. St Joseph (10-2) lost to Fairmont Senior 72-59, beat Mingo Central 65-56.
6. Logan (7-2) lost to Sissonville 61-55, beat Poca 30.
7. East Fairmont (2-1) did not play.
8. PikeView (7-3) beat Summers County 71-65.
9. Lincoln County (7-4) lost to Charleston Catholic 54-50.
(tie) Midland Trail (5-0) did not play.
Class AA
1. Parkersburg Catholic (12-0) beat Ravenswood 63-39. beat Gilmer County 64-51.
2. St. Marys (13-3) lost to Williamstown 58-47, beat Magnolia 78-55.
3. Frankfort (11-2) beat Moorefield 74-19, lost to Petersburg 69-60, beat Lincoln 55-44.
4. Wyoming East (6-2) beat Westside 72-26, beat Oak Hill 67-21.
5. Mingo Central (6-2) lost to St. Joseph Central 65-56.
6. Summers County (5-5) lost to Pikeview 71-65.
7. Charleston Catholic (6-3) beat Lincoln County 54-50.
8. Williamstown (8-4) beat St. Marys 58-47, beat Webster County 60-45.
9. Ritchie County (9-4) beat Roane County 55-18.
10. Trinity (4-3) lost to Magnolia 58-48, beat Moorfield 57-27.
Class A
1. Gilmer County (9-3) beat Calhoun County 66-56 lost to Tug Valley 58-50, lost to Parkersburg Catholic 64-51.
2. Tucker County (10-3) lost to Petersburg 64-55, beat East Hardy 75-31.
3. Webster County (7-2) beat Clay County 61-22, lost to Williamstown, beat Greenbrier West 74-40.
4. Calhoun (10-3)lost to Gilmer County 66-56, beat Valley Wetzel 81-36, beat St. Marys 69-61.
5. Cameron (14-1) beat Clay-Battelle 58-43, beat Oak Glen 58-35, beat Madonna 57-44, beat Brooke 57-39.
6. James Monroe (9-3) beat Richwood 60-32, beat Greenbrier West 56-30, beat Pocahontas County 47-36.
7. Tug Valley (8-2) beat Gilmer County 58-50, beat Greater Beckley Christian 75-37.
8. River View (12-2) beat Greater Beckley Christian 62-39, beat Mount View 70-29, beat Montcalm 51-25.
9. Tolsia (4-5) lost to River View 63-62, beat Wayne 64-60.
10. Sherman (2-2) lost to Tug Valley 65-32.
This page is available to subscribers. Click here to sign in or get access.